At the commencement of each activity year, during the month of October, members of IAKC elect a new Executive Team that undertakes primary responsibility for Cultural and Sports activities throughout the year. Members-at-large (volunteers) play a critical role in each event’s success by contributing their personal time with great dedication. Please do not hesitate to contact any member of the current year team to share your thoughts and suggestions regarding IAKC activities.

If you prefer, you may send an email to the team. New IAKC Team is raring to go and getting ready to bring you a year full of fun & excitement.

Team & Trustees

Anjana Singh
President

Emmanuel Mathew
Vice President

Jay Parikh
TREASURER

Abhishek Kumar
CO - TREASURER

Urvi Biyala
Media & Web

Aditi Sinha
Media & YUVA parent coordinator

Chandra Ganne
Secretary

Richa Joshi Bhatt
YUVA PARENT COORDINATOR

Ramanaji Boodida
yuva parent coordinator

Maneesha Sharma
YUVA PARENT COORDINATOR

Sowmya Ramanan
Program Committee

Akshata Pandit
Program Committee

Renu Agarwal
Program Committee

Rohan Parikh
Program Committee

Vamsi Lingamaneni
Program Committee

Raj Cheedela
Sports Coordinator

Jennu Johnson
Sports Coordinator

Usha Saha
ETHNIC COMMISSIONER

Sudha Tiwari
Ethnic Commissioner

Sunitha Prabhu
ETHNIC COMMISSIONER

Hira Nair
COMMUNITY OUTREACH AND ACADEMIC LIAISON

Seema Sarwal
Health Commissioner

Sarabjeet Singh
Health Commissioner

Hema Sharma
Member at large

Manuj singhal
Member at large

Vijay Ainapurapu
CHAIRMAN

Parvathi Chillara
VICE CHAIRMAN

Shalini Agarwal
TRUSTEE 2020

Rama Shetty
EX Officio

Swapan Saha
TRUSTEE 2020

Jagdeesh Subramanian
TRUSTEE 2020

Rajesh Gupta
TRUSTEE 2020

Venkat Manda
TRUSTEE 2020

Sukumar Mody
TRUSTEE 2020

Srikanth Honnur
TRUSTEE 2020

Jayant Mahure
TRUSTEE 2020

Animesh Dhar
Trustee 2020

Rama shetty
2019

JAGDEESH SUBRAMANIAN
2018

Parvathi Chillara
2017

Vijay Ainapurapu
2016

Garima Yadav
2015

Brijpal Singh
2014

Sridhar Harohalli
2013

Purnima Bansal
2012

Rajesh Gupta
2011

Atul Agarwal
2010

Ravi Mehra
2009

Sanjay Kohli
2008

Amit Desai
2007

Pankaj Patel
2006

Venkat Manda
2005

Shobha Kapur
2004

Suresh Kumar
2003

Ramesh M. Patel
2002

Swati Maitra
2001

Prakash C. Patro
2000

Bhupendra Ranat
1999

Surendra B. Parekh
1998

Shridevi Joshi
1996

Narinder Singh
1995

Raja Govindarajan
1993

Milind Vaidya
1992

Kumar Shahani
1991

K. N. Dileepan
1990

Pradeep Shukla
1989

Janak Poojara
1988

Mahendra Rupani
1987

H. E. Poonawalla
1986

Tapan Chaudhuri
1985

Om Rattan
1983

Balbir S. Sandhu
1982

Nanda Kumar
1981

Shehir M. Doctor
1980

Pankaj Chaudary
1979

Mohan Gupta
1978

Ananda Bhattacharya
1977

Ramesh M. Patel
1976

Rajeev Bansal
2019

Brijpal Singh
2017

Sridhar Harohalli
2017

Purnima Bansal
2016

Rajesh Gupta
2015/2014

Sai Chimalakonda
2013

Deepak Parmar
2012/2011

Narinder Singh
2010/2009/2006

Itty Kurien
2008

Shridevi Joshi
2007

Ramesh M. Patel
2005

Prakash C. Patro
2004

Bhupendra Ranat
2003

Hemavathi Sharma
2002

Surendra B. Parekh
2001

Shridevi Joshi
2000

Narinder Singh
1999/1998

Satish Bhaskar
1997

Milind Vaidya
1996

S. Y. Singh
1995

K. N. Dileepan
1994

Surendra Sampat
1993

Shibani Maulik
1992

Pradeep Shukla
1991

Suresh Satsangi
1990

Laxmidas Sawkar
1989

Pyare Mohan
1988

S. P. Dhiman
1986

N. K. Mitra
1985

R. S. Kadia
1984

Raj K. Furia
1977